Table of Contents
[…] U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
March 3, 2005
Page 6

Information,” Exelon Generation will not permit any individual to have access to Restricted Data or National Security Information until the individual has been approved for such access under the provisions of 10 CFR 25, “Access Authorization for Licensee Personnel.”

               E. Environmental Considerations

This application, and the accompanying administrative license amendments for Peach Bottom, are exempt from environmental review because they fall within the categorical exclusion of 10 CFR 51.22, “Criterion for categorical exclusion; identification of licensing and regulatory actions eligible for categorical exclusion or otherwise not requiring environmental review,” paragraph (c)(21).